Dexter 8K One-Piece Hub & Drum
8 Studs on 6.50" Bolt Circle
865 Hub Group

Dexter 8K One-Piece Hub & Drum Axle Parts Breakdown
Key
No.
Part
Number
Description No.
Required
Per Wheel
Dexter
Number
Remarks
1 220-1054 Grease Seal 1 010-054-00  
220-1063 Oil Seal 1 010-063-00  
2 760-25580 Inner Bearing Cone 1 031-030-02  
3 760-25520 Inner Bearing Cup 1 031-030-01  
4 760-02420 Outer Bearing Cup 1 031-028-01  
5 760-02475 Outer Bearing Cone 1 031-028-02  
6 220-6176 Axle Nut 1 006-176-00  
7 220-192 Spindle Washer 1 019-002-00  
8 220-2139 Grease Cap 1 021-039-00  
8A 220-21431 E-Z Lube Grease Cap 1 021-043-01  
8B 220-851 Plug for E-Z Lube Grease Cap 1 085-001-00  
8C 220-7138 Screw-On Oil Cap 1 K71038
021-035-00
Includes O-ring and plug
8D 220-4632 Plug for oil Cap 1 046-032-00  
9 220-557 Spindle Washer 1 005-057-00  
10 220-3611520 Dust Shield 1 036-115-20  
Dust Shield for brakes with park 1 036-115-24  
12 130-M236 9/16"-18 60° Cone Nut 8 006-053-00  
130-M248 5/8"-18 90° Cone Nut 8 006-109-00  
16 220-1045 O-Ring for Oil Cap 1 010-045-00 Included with oil cap assembly
18 220-7132 9/16"-18 Wheel Stud 8 007-132-00  
130-M96 5/8"-18 Wheel Stud 8 007-232-00  
20 220-23434 LH Electric Brake Assy 1 K23-434-00 12-1/4"x3-3/8", 4-Bolt, cast iron backing plate
220-23435 RH Electric Brake Assy 1 K23-435-00 12-1/4"x3-3/8", 4-Bolt, cast iron backing plate
220-23402 LH Hydraulic Brake Assy 1 K23-402-00 Duo Servo, 12-1/4"x3-3/8", 4-Bolt, cast iron backing plate
220-23403 RH Hydraulic Brake Assy 1 K23-403-00 Duo Servo, 12-1/4"x3-3/8", 4-Bolt, cast iron backing plate
24 220-82858 Hub/Drum Assembly 1 008-285-08 Grease, 5/8" Studs, 8 on 6.50", includes bearing cups
220-82859 Hub/Drum Assembly 1 008-285-09 Oil, 9/16" Studs, 8 on 6.50", includes bearing cups
220-828510 Hub/Drum Assembly 1 008-285-10 Oil, 5/8" Studs, 8 on 6.50", includes bearing cups
28 220-6191 Axle Nut for E-Z Lube 1 006-191-00 (after 2002)
29 220-6190 Retainer for E-Z Lube Axle Nut 1 006-190-00 (after 2002)